Canadian Experience


consultant2

The Canadian Experience Program was created in 2008 as a very comprehensive program that allows foreign nationals who are currently employed in Canada to apply for Permanent Residence. This program is now included in the Express Entry system and is invitation based.

The most important criteria for this program are:
– to be legally admitted in Canada at the present as a Temporary Worker or a Student;
– to have at least 12 months of Skilled Work Experience in Canada in either NOC 0, A or B jobs;
– to have satisfactory English or French skills.

If you meet certain criteria, you could soon realize your dream of transforming your temporary stay into Permanent Residence.

Find out today if you qualify for this program by contacting us for an evaluation of your immigration profile.